Land
Lot Size: 7,485 sqft
Frontage: 56.70 ft
Depth: 132.00 ft
$1,225,000
About this Land in Fairfield West
Prime development opportunity in Fairfield, just southeast of downtown Victoria/fringe Fairfield West, with Cook Street Village a short walk away. 931 McClure Street is a cleared, build-ready ±7,470 SF rectangular lot measuring 56.7' x 132', GRD-1 in the designated Priority Growth Area in the City of Victoria OCP. In-place GRD-1 zoning supports multi-unit residential of three to six storeys, letting you bring your own mid-rise vision. Full municipal services to the property line. A previous seven-unit townhouse project advanced to the Building Permit stage (since lapsed). Upper floors poised to capture ocean, mountain, park and city views. Walk Score of 91, with the downtown core, Inner Harbour, Beacon Hill Park and Dallas Road all close by. Priced well below the 2026 assessed value. Buyer to verify all measurements and zoning.
Listed by RE/MAX Camosun/Colliers.
Brought to you by your friendly REALTORS® through the MLS® System, courtesy of Brixwork for your convenience.
Disclaimer: MLS® property information is provided under copyright© by the Victoria Real Estate Board & Vancouver Island Real Estate Board.
The information is from sources deemed reliable, but should not be relied upon without independent verification.
More Details
- MLS®1052724
- Bedrooms0
- Bathrooms0
- TypeLand
- Lot Size7,485 sqft
- Frontage56.70 ft
- Depth132.00 ft
- Parking2 Driveway
- Taxes$9,423.57 (2026)
Learn More About 931 Mcclure Street
More about Fairfield West, Victoria
Latitude: 48.42053982
Longitude: -123.35901676
Similar Listings
1130 May Street
Fairfield West, Victoria
Listed by RE/MAX Camosun.
1130 May Street
Fairfield West, Victoria
Listed by RE/MAX Camosun.