Listed Today

3919 10th Avenue

Port Alberni

3919 10th Avenue, Port Alberni

Land

Lot Size: 6,250 sqft

Frontage: 50.00 ft

Depth: 125.00 ft

$324,900

About this Land in Port Alberni

Build where the whole neighbourhood is within walking distance. This level 50' x 125' lot (6,250 sq ft) sits in one of Port Alberni’s most walkable pockets, with laneway access and residential zoning that allows up to four units. Design a family home with a secondary suite and carriage home, create a multi-generational setup, or go full fourplex. There’s room to build well and still keep space for outdoor living and parking. Start your mornings with laps at Echo Pool, spend afternoons at Russell Field or on the Disc Golf course, and walk the kids to Wood Elementary or Alberni District Secondary School. The Multiplex, Athletic Hall, Bob Dailey Stadium, Glenwood Centre, shops and restaurants are all a short stroll away, with North Island College nearby. The car can stay parked more often than not, and weekends feel bigger when everything is this close. A level lot with laneway access in a neighbourhood this connected is increasingly hard to find. Call to arrange your private viewing.

Lot Features Of 3919 10th, Port Alberni, Port Alberni

Marina Nearby, Recreation Nearby, Rectangular Lot, Shopping Nearby, Sidewalk

Listed by Loyal Homes Ltd..

Victoria and Vancouver Island MLS® Reciprocity Brought to you by your friendly REALTORS® through the MLS® System, courtesy of Brixwork for your convenience.
Disclaimer: MLS® property information is provided under copyright© by the Victoria Real Estate Board & Vancouver Island Real Estate Board. The information is from sources deemed reliable, but should not be relied upon without independent verification.

More Details

  • MLS®1053047
  • Bedrooms0
  • Bathrooms0
  • TypeLand
  • Lot Size6,250 sqft
  • Frontage50.00 ft
  • Depth125.00 ft
  • Parking2 On Street
  • Taxes$1,314.91 (2026)

Learn More About 3919 10th Avenue


Contact us today to view this property!


250.723.7653












Are you currently working with a Realtor®?

Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon
Map View
Street View

More about Port Alberni

Latitude: 49.24757158

Longitude: -124.79755215


Share Location

Similar Listings