Land
Lot Size: 6,250 sqft
Frontage: 50.00 ft
Depth: 125.00 ft
$324,900
About this Land in Port Alberni
Build where the whole neighbourhood is within walking distance. This level 50' x 125' lot (6,250 sq ft) sits in one of Port Alberni’s most walkable pockets, with laneway access and residential zoning that allows up to four units. Design a family home with a secondary suite and carriage home, create a multi-generational setup, or go full fourplex. There’s room to build well and still keep space for outdoor living and parking. Start your mornings with laps at Echo Pool, spend afternoons at Russell Field or on the Disc Golf course, and walk the kids to Wood Elementary or Alberni District Secondary School. The Multiplex, Athletic Hall, Bob Dailey Stadium, Glenwood Centre, shops and restaurants are all a short stroll away, with North Island College nearby. The car can stay parked more often than not, and weekends feel bigger when everything is this close. A level lot with laneway access in a neighbourhood this connected is increasingly hard to find. Call to arrange your private viewing.
Lot Features Of 3919 10th, Port Alberni, Port Alberni
Marina Nearby, Recreation Nearby, Rectangular Lot, Shopping Nearby, Sidewalk
Listed by Loyal Homes Ltd..
Brought to you by your friendly REALTORS® through the MLS® System, courtesy of Brixwork for your convenience.
Disclaimer: MLS® property information is provided under copyright© by the Victoria Real Estate Board & Vancouver Island Real Estate Board.
The information is from sources deemed reliable, but should not be relied upon without independent verification.
More Details
- MLS®1053047
- Bedrooms0
- Bathrooms0
- TypeLand
- Lot Size6,250 sqft
- Frontage50.00 ft
- Depth125.00 ft
- Parking2 On Street
- Taxes$1,314.91 (2026)
Learn More About 3919 10th Avenue
More about Port Alberni
Latitude: 49.24757158
Longitude: -124.79755215
Similar Listings
5801 Compton Road
Port Alberni
5817 Compton Road
Port Alberni